Eastern Southern Soccer League
Call Us at 4106383853

U-8 Girls


ESSL

Eastern Southern Soccer League

Division Schedule

GIRLS U8

2014

 

 

DATE

 

TIME

 

LOCATION

 

HOME TEAM vs. VISITOR TEAM

8/29

WK 1

9:00

DES

Dub/Dar Stars                                     vs Dub/Dar Mystics

10:15

AMS

Aberdeen Strikers                              vs APG Arsenal

2:00

CRC

HdG Blue Flames                               vs HdG Storm

9/12

WK 2

9:00

CRC

HdG Storm                                          vs Aberdeen Strikers

10:15

DES

Dub/Dar Stars                                     vs HdG Blue Flames

11:30

DES

Dub/Dar Mystics                                vs APG Arsenal

9/19

WK 3

10:15

AMS

Aberdeen Strikers                              vs Dub/Dar Mystics

11:30

DES

Dub/Dar Stars                                     vs HdG Storm

3:15

CRC

HdG Blue Flames                               vs APG Arsenal

9/26

WK 4

9:00

DES

Dub/Dar Mystics                                vs Dub/Dar Stars

9:00

APG

APG Arsenal                                       vs Aberdeen Strikers

2:00

CRC

HdG Storm                                          vs HdG Blue Flames

10/3

WK 5

10:15

AMS

Aberdeen Strikers                              vs HdG Storm

10:15

CRC4

HdG Blue Flames                               vs Dub/Dar Stars

12:45

APG

APG Arsenal                                       vs Dub/Dar Mystics

10/10

WK 6

10:15

AMS

Aberdeen Strikers                              vs Dub/Dar Stars

10:15

DES

Dub/Dar Mystics                                vs HdG Blue Flames

11:30

APG

APG Arsenal                                       vs HdG Storm

10/17

WK 7

11:30

DES

Dub/Dar Mystics                                vs Aberdeen Strikers

12:45

CRC

HdG Storm                                          vs Dub/Dar Stars

12:45

APG

APG Arsenal                                       vs HdG Blue Flames

10/24

WK 8

10:15

CRC

HdG Storm                                          vs Dub/Dar Mystics

10:15

DES

Dub/Dar Stars                                     vs APG Arsenal

11:30

CRC

HdG Blue Flames                               vs Aberdeen Strikers

10/31

WK 9

9:00

DES

Dub/Dar Stars                                     vs Aberdeen Strikers

9:00

CRC

HdG Storm                                          vs APG Arsenal

9:00

CRC4

HdG Blue Flames                               vs Dub/Dar Mystics

 

FIELD LOCATIONS:

 

AMS

=

Aberdeen Middle School

(in Aberdeen)

APG

=

Aberdeen Proving Ground

(in Aberdeen)

CRC

=

Chapel Road Complex

(in Havre de Grace)

CRC4

=

Churchville Recreation Complex, Field 4

(in Churchville)

DES

=

Darlington Elementary School

(in Darlington)